Crocus Romance Spring Bulbs- Pack of 20 - Bells Gardening

Crocus 'Romance' Spring Bulbs - Pack Of 15

Regular price
£3.49
Regular price
Sale price
£3.49
Unit price
per 
Availability
Sold Out
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Botanical name

Crocus 'Romance'

Other names

Crocus 'Romance', Crocus chrysanthus 'Romance', Snow crocus 'Romance'

Genus

Crocus

Variety or Cultivar

'Romance' _ 'Romance' is a compact, tufted, cormous perennial bearing linear, dark green leaves, each with a silvery, central stripe and, in late winter or early spring, goblet-shaped, pale yellow flowers, darker at the centre. Max height 0.1m. Max spread 0.1m. bulb size 5/7.

Native to

Garden origin

Foliage

Deciduous

Habit

Erect, Clump-forming