Bell's Pumpkin Patch is back for 2021! Find out more here.

Crocus Pickwick Spring Bulbs- Pack of 10 - Bells Gardening
Crocus Pickwick Spring Bulbs- Pack of 10 - Bells Gardening

Crocus 'Pickwick' Spring Bulbs - Pack Of 10

Regular price
£3.49
Regular price
Sale price
£3.49
Unit price
per 
Availability
Sold Out
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Botanical name

Crocus vernus 'Pickwick'

Other names

Dutch crocus 'Pickwick'

Genus

Crocus

Variety or Cultivar

'Pickwick' _ 'Pickwick' is a perennial with purple-striped, white goblet-shaped flowers in spring. Max. height  0.15m. Max spread 0.1m. Bulb size 8/9.

Foliage

Deciduous

Habit

Erect