Bell's Pumpkin Patch is back for 2021! Find out more here.

Crocus Flower Record Spring Bulbs- Pack of 10 - Bells Gardening
Crocus Flower Record Spring Bulbs- Pack of 10 - Bells Gardening

Crocus 'Flower Record' Spring Bulbs - Pack Of 10

Regular price
£3.49
Regular price
Sale price
£3.49
Unit price
per 
Availability
Sold Out
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Botanical name

Crocus vernus 'Flower Record'

Other names

Dutch crocus 'Flower Record'

Genus

Crocus

Variety or Cultivar

'Flower Record' _ 'Flower Record' is a cormous perennial that has large deep-purple flowers with deep red bases that bloom in late winter to early spring. Mam. height 0.15. Max spread 0.1m. Bulb size 8/9.

Foliage

Deciduous

Habit

Erect