Bell's Pumpkin Patch is back for 2021! Find out more here.

Crocosmia x Crocosmiiflora 'Babylon' - 1L Pot
Crocosmia x Crocosmiiflora 'Babylon' - 1L Pot

Crocosmia x Crocosmiiflora 'Babylon' - 1L Pot

Regular price
£5.99
Regular price
Sale price
£5.99
Unit price
per 
Availability
Sold Out
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Botanical name

Crocosmia x crocosmiiflora 'Babylon'

Other names

Montbretia 'Babylon'

Genus

Crocosmia

Variety or Cultivar

'Babylon' _ 'Babylon' is a clump-forming, cormous perennial with upright, lance-shaped, mid-green leaves and, from midsummer to mid-autumn, arching stems bearing racemes of funnel-shaped, deep orange-red flowers with dark red throats.

Foliage

Deciduous

Habit

Clump-forming, Erect