Courgette Ambassador - 9cm Pot - Bells Gardening
Courgette 'Ambassador' - 9cm Pot

Courgette 'Ambassador' - 9cm Pot

Regular price
£1.49
Regular price
Sale price
£1.49
Unit price
per 
Availability
Sold Out
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Botanical name

Cucurbita 'Ambassador'

Other names

Courgette 'Zucchini'

Genus

Cucurbita

Variety or Cultivar

'Ambassador' _ 'Ambassador' is a perennial plant widely cultivated as an annual with large yellow flowers in summer followed by smooth, cylindrical, dark green fruit in summer and early autumn.

Foliage

Deciduous

Habit

Clump-forming, Irregular

Other Information

Courgette 'Ambassador F1' is an attractive variety and an outstanding hybrid that gives attractive dark green courgettes over a long period. A popular professionally-grown variety and well known for the home gardener, it is an early fruiting, high yielding courgette which matures in approximately 50 days.