Our Gardening Outlet Is Now Open 7 Days A Week!

Cotoneaster x Suecicus 'Coral Beauty' - 3.5L Pot
Cotoneaster x Suecicus 'Coral Beauty' - 3.5L Pot

Cotoneaster x Suecicus 'Coral Beauty' - 3.5L Pot

Regular price
£12.99
Regular price
Sale price
£12.99
Unit price
per 
Availability
Sold Out
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Botanical name

Cotoneaster x suecicus 'Coral Beauty'

Other names

Cotoneaster 'Coral Beauty', Cotoneaster dammeri 'Coral Beauty', Bearberry cotoneaster 'Coral Beauty'

Genus

Cotoneaster

Variety or Cultivar

'Coral Beauty' _ 'Coral Beauty' is a dense, mound-forming, evergreen shrub with arching branches, small, glossy dark green leaves, white to pale pink flowers in early summer and bright orange-red berries.

Native to

Garden origin

Foliage

Evergreen

Habit

Arching, Cushion or Mound Forming, Dense, Spreading

Toxicity

Fruit can cause stomach upset if eaten.