Bell's Pumpkin Patch is back for 2021! Find out more here.

Cotoneaster 'Rothschildianus' - 3L Pot
Cotoneaster 'Rothschildianus' - 3L Pot

Cotoneaster 'Rothschildianus' - 3L Pot

Regular price
£12.99
Regular price
Sale price
£12.99
Unit price
per 
Availability
Sold Out
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Botanical name

Cotoneaster 'Rothschildianus'

Other names

Cotoneaster salicifolius 'Rothschildianus', Cotoneaster 'Rothschildianus' , Willow-leaved cotoneaster 'Rothschildianus'

Genus

Cotoneaster

Variety or Cultivar

'Rothschildianus' _ 'Rothschildianus' is a large, arching, deciduous to semi-evergreen shrub narrowly elliptic to lance-shaped, tapered, veined, dark green leaves and large clusters of white flowers in summer followed by spherical, golden-yellow fruit.

Foliage

Semi evergreen

Habit

Arching

Toxicity

Fruit can cause stomach upset if eaten.

Awards

RHS AGM (Award of Garden Merit)