Our Gardening Outlet Is Now Open 7 Days A Week!

Cornus Midwinter Fire 3L - Bells Gardening

Cornus Midwinter Fire 3L

Regular price
£12.99
Regular price
Sale price
£12.99
Unit price
per 
Availability
Sold Out
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

  • Botanical name

    Cornus sanguinea 'Midwinter Fire'

    Other names

    Dogwood 'Midwinter Fire', Cornus 'Midwinter Fire'

    Genus

    Cornus

    Variety or Cultivar

    'Midwinter Fire' _ 'Midwinter Fire' is a spreading, deciduous shrub with yellow and orange-red juvenile shoots and ovate, mid-green leaves turning red in autumn. Dense, flat cymes of small white flowers in summer followed by spherical, blue-black fruit.

    Foliage

    Deciduous

    Habit

    Bushy, Upright

    Toxicity

    The fruits may cause a mild stomach ache if ingested

  • Eventual size - 2.5m x 2.5m

x