Bell's Pumpkin Patch is back for 2021! Find out more here.

Cordyline Sundance- Evergreen Tree 17cm - Bells Gardening
Cordyline Sundance- Evergreen Tree 17cm - Bells Gardening
Cordyline Sundance- Evergreen Tree 17cm - Bells Gardening

Cordyline 'Sundance' - Evergreen Tree - 17cm Pot

Regular price
£11.99
Regular price
Sale price
£11.99
Unit price
per 
Availability
Sold Out
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Botanical name

Cordyline australis 'Sundance'

Other names

Cabbage palm 'Sundance', Cordyline australis 'Sunset', Cordyline australis 'Purple Heart'

Genus

Cordyline

Variety or Cultivar

'Sundance' _ 'Sundance' is an upright, evergreen, palm-like tree with terminal rosettes of sword-shaped, dark green leaves, turning red along the midrib.

Foliage

Evergreen

Habit

Single stemmed palm, cycad or tree

Awards

RHS AGM (Award of Garden Merit)

Other Information

These palms are well established. They can be planted any time of the year abd are easy to grow.

Cordyline 'sundance' are great plants for any garden, immediately giving a tropical feel to any patio or flower bed. This plant is semi-hardy and should be protected from heavy frost during the winter months.