Bell's Pumpkin Patch is back for 2021! Find out more here.

Cordyline Pink Champagne Tricolour - Evergreen Tree 17cm - Bells Gardening
Cordyline 'Pink Champagne Tricolour' - 2L Pot

Cordyline 'Pink Champagne Tricolour' - 2L Pot

Regular price
£12.99
Regular price
Sale price
£12.99
Unit price
per 
Availability
Sold Out
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Botanical name

Cordyline Pink Champagne Tricolour

Other names

Cabbage palm 

Genus

Cordyline

Variety or Cultivar

'Pink Champagne Tricolour' _ 'Pink Champagne Tricolour' is an upright, evergreen, palm-like tree with terminal rosettes of sword-shaped, arching eaves variegated along their margins with cream white, and blushed with pink near the base.

Foliage

Evergreen

Habit

Single stemmed palm, cycad or tree

Awards

RHS AGM (Award of Garden Merit)

Other Information

Cordylines are exceptional plants for adding height and texture in container plantings and borders. This hardy evergreen is both wind and salt tolerant  - making an ideal choice for coastal planting. 

Grows well in well drained soil, full sun or partial shade. The narrow strap like leaves of t his variety have a green grey hue, with cream edges and a subtle warm blush at the centre, base and along the leaf. Colour will vary dependent on time of year purchased.