Bell's Pumpkin Patch is back for 2021! Find out more here.

Cordyline Australis Green - Evergreen Tree - 17cm Pot
Cordyline Australis Green - Evergreen Tree - 17cm Pot

Cordyline Australis Green - Evergreen Tree - 17cm Pot

Regular price
£11.99
Regular price
Sale price
£11.99
Unit price
per 
Availability
Sold Out
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Botanical name

Cordyline australis 

Other names

Cabbage palm

Genus

Cordyline

Variety or Cultivar

Cordyline Australis is an upright, evergreen, palm-like tree with terminal rosettes of sword-shaped,  green leaves.

Foliage

Evergreen

Habit

Single stemmed palm, cycad or tree

Awards

RHS AGM (Award of Garden Merit)

Other Information

Cordyline Australis Green are exceptional plants for adding height and texture in container plantings and borders. Fully hardy and evergreen. 

Like all Cordyline plants, are drought resistant once established. Best in full sun, although will tolerate partial shade. These plants will also need protecting from hard frost during the winter months.