Euonymus Fortunei 'Blondy' - 1.5L Pot
Euonymus Fortunei 'Blondy' - 1.5L Pot
Euonymus Fortunei 'Blondy' - 1.5L Pot

Euonymus Fortunei 'Blondy' - 1.5L Pot

Regular price
£12.99
Regular price
Sale price
£12.99
Unit price
per 
Availability
Sold Out
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Botanical name

Euonymus fortunei 'Blondy'

Other names

Euonymus fortunei 'Interbolwi', Spindle 'Blondy'

Genus

Euonymus

Variety or Cultivar

'Blondy' _ 'Blondy' is a small evergreen shrub with dark-green ovate leaves with creamy yellow central splodges.

Foliage

Evergreen

Habit

Bushy, Climbing, Small

Toxicity

All parts may cause severe discomfort if ingested.

Height & Spread

50cm x 50cm