Cytisus x Praecox 'Allgold' - 2L Pot
Cytisus x Praecox 'Allgold' - 2L Pot

Cytisus x Praecox 'Allgold' - 2L Pot

Regular price
£9.99
Regular price
Sale price
£9.99
Unit price
per 
Availability
Sold Out
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Botanical name

Cytisus x praecox 'Allgold'

Other names

Broom 'Allgold'

Genus

Cytisus

Variety or Cultivar

'Allgold' _ 'Allgold' is a small, deciduous shrub with small, mid-green leaves that are silky when young. It bears bright-yellow flowers in late spring.

Foliage

Deciduous

Habit

Bushy, Dense

Toxicity

All parts (including the seeds) may cause mild stomach upset if eaten.

Awards

RHS AGM (Award of Garden Merit)

Height & Spread 

150cm x 150cm