Weigela Florida 'Minor Black' - 2L Pot
Weigela Florida 'Minor Black' - 2L Pot
Weigela Florida 'Minor Black' - 2L Pot

Weigela Florida 'Minor Black' - 2L Pot

Regular price
£13.99
Regular price
Sale price
£13.99
Unit price
per 
Availability
Sold Out
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Botanical name

Weigela florida 'Minor Black'

Other names

Weigela 'Minor Black', Weigela florida 'Verweig 3', Weigela 'Verweig 3'

Genus

Weigela

Variety or Cultivar

'Minor Black' _ 'Minor Black' is a compact, rounded, deciduous shrub with narrowly elliptic, bronze-flushed, dark purple leaves, dark purple when young, and funnel-shaped, rose-pink flowers from late spring into summer.

Foliage

Deciduous

Habit

Rounded

Height & Spread

75cm x 75cm