Vinca Minor 'Imagine' - 10.5cm Pot - Lesser Periwinkle
Vinca Minor 'Imagine' - 10.5cm Pot - Lesser Periwinkle

Vinca Minor 'Imagine' - 10.5cm Pot - Lesser Periwinkle

Regular price
£3.99
Regular price
Sale price
£3.99
Unit price
per 
Availability
Sold Out
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Vinca Minor 'Imagine'

Popular evergreen ground cover, beautiful variegated leaves of golden yellow with a dark green edge are prolifically adorned with blue flowers over an exceptionally long period from mid spring to early autumn.

Botanical name

Vinca Minor 'Imagine'

Other names

Lesser periwinkle 'Imagine', Creeping myrtle 'Imagine', Small blue periwinkle, Golden periwinkle

Genus

Vinca

Variety or Cultivar

'Imagine' _ 'Imagine' is a mat-forming, evergreen subshrub with ovate, glossy, golden yellow leaves and blue flowers from mid-spring into autumn.

Native to

Garden origin

Foliage

Evergreen

Habit

Mat Forming

Height & Spread

20cm x 100 cm