Bell's Pumpkin Patch is back for 2021! Find out more here.

Vinca Major 'Variegata'- 9cm Pot
Vinca Major 'Variegata'- 9cm Pot

Vinca Major 'Variegata'- 9cm Pot

Regular price
£2.99
Regular price
Sale price
£2.99
Unit price
per 
Availability
Sold Out
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Botanical name

Vinca major 'Variegata'

Other names

Variegated greater periwinkle

Genus

Vinca

Variety or Cultivar

'Variegata' _ 'Variegata' is an evergreen sub-shrub with long rooting stems, ovate leaves edged in cream and dark-blue flowers through spring to autumn.

Foliage

Evergreen

Habit

Trailing, Mat Forming, Spreading

Awards

RHS AGM (Award of Garden Merit)