Vinca Minor 'Ralph Shugert' - 3L Pot
Vinca Minor 'Ralph Shugert' - 3L Pot

Vinca Minor 'Ralph Shugert' - 3L Pot

Regular price
£12.99
Regular price
Sale price
£12.99
Unit price
per 
Availability
Sold Out
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Botanical name

Vinca minor 'Ralph Shugert'

Other names

Lesser periwinkle 'Ralph Shugert' , Common periwinkle 'Ralph Shugert' , Myrtle 'Ralph Shugert' , Creeping myrtle 'Ralph Shugert'

Genus

Vinca

Variety or Cultivar

'Ralph Shugert' _ 'Ralph Shugert' is a prostrate, mat-forming evergreen perennial or subshrub bearing glossy, ovate, dark green leaves with white margins and bright violet-blue flowers from mid-spring to early autumn.

Foliage

Evergreen

Habit

Mat Forming

Height & Spread

20cm x 100cm