Viburnum Tinus - 2L Pot
Viburnum Tinus - 2L Pot

Viburnum Tinus - 2L Pot

Regular price
£8.99
Regular price
Sale price
£8.99
Unit price
per 
Availability
Sold Out
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Botanical name

Viburnum tinus

Other names

Laurustinus

Genus

Viburnum

Species

V. tinus - V. tinus is a large, bushy, evergreen shrub with ovate to oblong, dark-green leaves and flattened cymes of small, white flowers in spring followed by glossy blue-black fruit.

Native to

Mediterranean

Foliage

Evergreen

Habit

Compact, Spreading

Toxicity

The fruit can cause a mild stomach upset if ingested.