Bell's Pumpkin Patch is back for 2021! Find out more here.

Viburnum Davidii 'Angustifolium' - 3L Pot
Viburnum Davidii 'Angustifolium' - 3L Pot

Viburnum Davidii 'Angustifolium' - 3L Pot

Regular price
£10.99
Regular price
Sale price
£10.99
Unit price
per 
Availability
Sold Out
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Botanical name

Viburnum davidii 'Angustifolium'

Other names

David viburnum 'Angustifolium', Viburnum davidii var. angustifolium

Genus

Viburnum

Variety or Cultivar

'Angustifolium' _ 'Angustifolium' is a compact, spreading evergreen shrub, with leathery, narrowly ovate, veined, dark green leaves and flattened cymes of tiny, tubular, white flowers in late spring followed by metallic, blue-black fruit.

Native to

Western China

Foliage

Evergreen

Habit

Compact, Spreading

Toxicity

The fruit can cause a mild stomach upset if ingested.