Welcome To Bells Gardening Online

Verbena Bonariensis Lollipop - Garden Ready 1.5 L Pot
Verbena Bonariensis Lollipop - Garden Ready 1.5 L Pot

Verbena Bonariensis Lollipop - Garden Ready 1.5 L Pot

Regular price
£6.99
Regular price
Sale price
£6.99
Unit price
per 
Availability
Sold Out
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Botanical name

Verbena bonariensis 'Lollipop'

Other names

Purple top 'Lollipop', Tall verbena 'Lollipop', Argentinian vervain 'Lollipop'

Genus

Verbena

Variety or Cultivar

'Lollipop' _ 'Lollipop' is a stiff, compact, open clump-forming, herbaceous perennial with erect, branching stems bearing few oblong to lance-shaped, wrinkled, toothed, dark green leaves, hairy beneath, and branched clusters of small, salverform, purple flowers from midsummer to early autumn.

Foliage

Deciduous

Habit

Clump-forming, Compact, Upright

x