Tulipa 'Negrita' Spring Bulbs - Pack Of 10

Tulipa 'Negrita' Spring Bulbs - Pack Of 10

Regular price
£3.99
Regular price
Sale price
£3.99
Unit price
per 
Availability
Sold Out
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Botanical name

Tulipa 'Negrita'

Other names

Tulip 'Negrita', Triumph tulip 'Negrita'

Genus

Tulipa

Variety or Cultivar

'Negrita' _ 'Negrita' is a sturdy bulbous perennial with deep satiny plum-purple flowers in spring.

Foliage

Deciduous

Fragrance

Flowers are fragrant

Habit

Clump-forming, Erect

Toxicity

Eating may cause severe discomfort and may cause a skin allergy.