Bell's Pumpkin Patch is back for 2021! Find out more here.

Tulip 'Purple Flag' Spring Bulbs - Pack Of 10

Tulip 'Purple Flag' Spring Bulbs - Pack Of 10

Regular price
£3.49
Regular price
Sale price
£3.49
Unit price
per 
Availability
Sold Out
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Botanical name

Tulipa 'Purple Flag'

Other names

Tulip 'Purple Flag', Triump tulip 'Purple Flag'

Genus

Tulipa

Variety or Cultivar

'Purple Flag' _ 'Purple Flag' is a bulbous perennial with upright, lance-shaped, grey-green leaves and single, cup-shaped, lightly fragrant, reddish-purple flowers in mid- to late spring. Max height 0.45m. Max. spread 0.2m. Bulb size 11/12.

Foliage

Deciduous

Fragrance

Flowers are fragrant

Habit

Erect

Toxicity

All parts may cause severe discomfort if ingested. Contact may cause a skin reaction.