Bell's Pumpkin Patch is back for 2021! Find out more here.

Tulip Parrot 'White Parrot' Spring Bulbs - Pack Of 10
Tulip Parrot 'White Parrot' Spring Bulbs - Pack Of 10

Tulip Parrot 'White Parrot' Spring Bulbs - Pack Of 10

Regular price
£4.49
Regular price
Sale price
£4.49
Unit price
per 
Availability
Sold Out
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Botanical name

Tulipa 'White Parrot'

Other names

Tulip 'White Parrot', Parrot Group tulip 'White Parrot'

Genus

Tulipa

Variety or Cultivar

'White Parrot' _ 'White Parrot' is a clump-forming, bulbous perennial with lance-shaped, grey-green leaves and, in late spring, a sturdy stem bearing a cup-shaped, white flower with fringed petal margins. Max height 0.4m. Max spread 0.15m. Bulb size 11/12.

Native to

Garden origin

Foliage

Deciduous

Habit

Erect flower stem, Upright

Toxicity

All parts may cause severe discomfort if ingested. Contact may cause a skin reaction.