Bell's Pumpkin Patch is back for 2021! Find out more here.

Tulip Kaufmanniana 'Scarlet Baby' Spring Bulbs - Pack Of 10

Tulip Kaufmanniana 'Scarlet Baby' Spring Bulbs - Pack Of 10

Regular price
£3.99
Regular price
Sale price
£3.99
Unit price
per 
Availability
Sold Out
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Botanical name

Tulipa kaufmanniana 'Scarlet Baby'

Other names

Waterlily tulip, Kaufmann's tulip

Genus

Tulipa

Species

T. kaufmanniana 'Scarlet Baby'- T. kaufmanniana 'Scarlet Baby' is a bulbous perennial with vivid red flowers and contrasting yellow base and anthers. Early flowering, it's compact nature makes it ideal for planting in borders, rockeries or patio container. Max height  0.2m. Bulb size 11/12.

Foliage

Deciduous

Habit

Clump-forming, Erect

Toxicity

Eating may cause severe discomfort and may cause a skin allergy.