Bell's Pumpkin Patch is back for 2021! Find out more here.

Tulip 'Flaming Coquette' Spring Bulbs  - Pack Of 10
Tulip 'Flaming Coquette' Spring Bulbs  - Pack Of 10

Tulip 'Flaming Coquette' Spring Bulbs - Pack Of 10

Regular price
£4.49
Regular price
Sale price
£4.49
Unit price
per 
Availability
Sold Out
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Botanical name

Tulipa 'Flaming Coquette'

Other names

Tulip 'Flaming Coquette', Single Early Group tulip 'Flaming Coquette'

Genus

Tulipa

Variety or Cultivar

'Flaming Coquette' _ 'Flaming Coquette' is an upright, bulbous perennial with broadly lance-shaped, grey-green leaves and, in early to mid-spring, single, goblet-shaped, white flowers with yellow flames. Max. height 0.4m. Max. spread 0.15m. Bulb size 11/12

Foliage

Deciduous

Habit

Erect flower stem, Upright

Toxicity

All parts may cause severe discomfort if ingested. Contact may cause a skin reaction.