Bell's Pumpkin Patch is back for 2021! Find out more here.

Tulip 'Ice Cream' Double Late Spring Bulbs - Pack Of 5

Tulip 'Ice Cream' Double Late Spring Bulbs - Pack Of 5

Regular price
£5.49
Regular price
Sale price
£5.49
Unit price
per 
Availability
Sold Out
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Botanical name

Tulipa 'Ice Cream'

Other names

Tulip 'Ice Cream', Peony-flowered tulip 'Ice Cream', Double late tulip 'Ice Cream'

Genus

Tulipa

Variety or Cultivar

'Ice Cream' _ 'Ice Cream' is a bulbous perennial with upright, broadly lance-shaped, grey-green leaves and, in mid-spring, erect stems bearing double, bowl-shaped flowers with pink and green outer petals and taller, ruffled, white inner petals. Max heigh 0.45m. Max. spread 0.1m. Bulb size 11/12.

Foliage

Deciduous

Fragrance

Flowers are fragrant

Habit

Erect

Toxicity

All parts may cause severe discomfort if ingested. Contact may cause a skin reaction.