Tulip Parrot 'Comet' Spring Bulbs - Pack Of 10

Tulip Parrot 'Comet' Spring Bulbs - Pack Of 10

Regular price
£4.49
Regular price
Sale price
£4.49
Unit price
per 
Availability
Sold Out
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Botanical name

Tulipa 'Comet'

Other names

Tulip 'Black Parrot'

Genus

Tulipa

Variety or Cultivar

'Comet' _ 'Comet' is is a bulbous perennial with orange red and yellow with orange shades.  flowers Max. height 0.5m. Max spread 0.2m. Bulb size 11/12. 

Foliage

Deciduous

Habit

Clump-forming, Erect

Toxicity

Eating may cause severe discomfort and may cause a skin allergy.