Tulipa 'Sweet Flag' Spring Bulbs - Pack Of 10

Tulipa 'Sweet Flag' Spring Bulbs - Pack Of 10

Regular price
£3.99
Regular price
Sale price
£3.99
Unit price
per 
Availability
Sold Out
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Botanical name

Tulipa 'Sweet Flag'

Other names

Tulip 'Sweet Flag', Triumph Group tulip 'Sweet Flag'

Genus

Tulipa

Variety or Cultivar

'Sweet Flag' _ 'Sweet Flag' is a clump-forming, bulbous perennial with lance-shaped, grey-green leaves and a sturdy stem bearing a cup-shaped, light pink flower in mid- to late spring.

Native to

Garden origin

Foliage

Deciduous

Habit

Erect flower stem, Upright

Toxicity

All parts may cause severe discomfort if ingested. Contact may cause a skin reaction.