Chervil - 9cm Pot
Chervil - 9cm Pot

Chervil - 9cm Pot

Regular price
£2.99
Regular price
Sale price
£2.99
Unit price
per 
Availability
Sold Out
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Botanical name

Anthriscus cerefolium

Other names

Chervil, Garden chervil, Common chervil, Hedge parsley

Genus

Anthriscus

Species

A. cerefolium - A. cerefolium is a tall annual with aniseed-flavoured, ovate leaflets, and umbels of small white flowers in summer.

Foliage

Deciduous

Fragrance

Foliage is aromatic.

Habit

Upright, Spreading

Height & Spread

50cm x 50cm