Creeping Lemon Thyme - 9cm Pot
Creeping Lemon Thyme - 9cm Pot

Creeping Lemon Thyme - 9cm Pot

Regular price
£2.99
Regular price
Sale price
£2.99
Unit price
per 
Availability
Sold Out
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Botanical name

Thymus citriodorus 'Prostrate'

Other names

Lemon thyme 'Prostrate', Prostrate lemon thyme, Creeping lemon thyme, Thymus x citriodorus 'Prostrate'

Genus

Thymus

Variety or Cultivar

'Prostrate' _ 'Prostrate' is a mat-forming, evergreen perennial with prostrate stems bearing tiny, ovate, aromatic, mid- to dark green leaves and dense, whorled clusters of pink flowers in summer.

Foliage

Evergreen

Fragrance

Foliage is aromatic with a lemon tang

Habit

Prostrate, Mat Forming