Thyme Common Compact- 1L Pot - Bells Gardening
Thyme Common - 9cm Pot

Thyme Common - 9cm Pot

Regular price
£2.99
Regular price
Sale price
£2.99
Unit price
per 
Availability
Sold Out
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Botanical name

Thymus vulgaris

Other names

Common thyme, Pot-herb thyme, Garden thyme

Genus

Thymus

Species

T. vulgaris - T. vulgaris is a low bushy shrub with small, aromatic, evergreen foliage, flowering in early summer.

Foliage

Evergreen

Fragrance

Foliage is aromatic (thyme).

Habit

Bushy, Spreading