Thymus 'Caborn Wine and Roses' - 9cm Pot
Thymus 'Caborn Wine and Roses' - 9cm Pot

Thymus 'Caborn Wine and Roses' - 9cm Pot

Regular price
£2.99
Regular price
Sale price
£2.99
Unit price
per 
Availability
Sold Out
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Botanical name

Thymus 'Caborn Wine and Roses'

Other names

Thyme 'Caborn Wine and Roses'

Genus

Thymus

Variety or Cultivar

'Caborn Wine and Roses' _ 'Caborn Wine and Roses' is a mat-forming, evergreen perennial with small, oblong to oval, aromatic, dark green leaves and clusters of tiny, red-flushed, purple-pink flowers in summer.

Foliage

Evergreen

Habit

Mat Forming, Spreading