Our Gardening Outlet Is Now Open 7 Days A Week!

Strawberry Hapil - 3L Pot
Strawberry Hapil - 3L Pot

Strawberry Hapil - 3L Pot

Regular price
£5.99
Regular price
Sale price
£5.99
Unit price
per 
Availability
Sold Out
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Botanical name

Fragaria x ananassa 'Hapil'

Other names

Strawberry 'Hapil'

Genus

Fragaria

Variety or Cultivar

'Hapil' _ 'Hapil' is a stoloniferous, semi-evergreen perennial with palmate, toothed, wrinkled, mid-green leaves and white flowers in spring followed by large, glossy, red fruit ready for harvest in early to midsummer.

Foliage

Deciduous

Habit

Trailing

Awards

RHS AGM (Award of Garden Merit)