Alpine Strawberry - 9cm Pot
Alpine Strawberry - 9cm Pot

Alpine Strawberry - 9cm Pot

Regular price
£2.99
Regular price
Sale price
£2.99
Unit price
per 
Availability
Sold Out
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Botanical name

Fragaria vesca

Other names

Woodland strawberry, Wild strawberry, Alpine strawberry, European strawberry

Genus

Fragaria

Species

F. vesca - F. vesca is a woodland perennial with white flowers in spring, producing red strawberries in mid-summer.

Foliage

Deciduous

Habit

Spreading