Spiraea Japonica 'Anthony Waterer' - 3L Pot
Spiraea Japonica 'Anthony Waterer' - 3L Pot

Spiraea Japonica 'Anthony Waterer' - 3L Pot

Regular price
£14.99
Regular price
Sale price
£14.99
Unit price
per 
Availability
Sold Out
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Botanical name

Spiraea japonica 'Anthony Waterer'

Other names

Japanese spirea 'Anthony Waterer', Spiraea x bumalda 'Anthony Waterer' , Spiraea 'Anthony Waterer'

Genus

Spiraea

Variety or Cultivar

'Anthony Waterer' _ 'Anthony Waterer' is an upright, deciduous shrub with lance-shaped, irregularly variegated cream and pink leaves and domed clusters of deep rose-pink flowers in late summer.

Foliage

Deciduous

Habit

Upright

Height & Spread

150cm x 150cm