Bell's Pumpkin Patch is back for 2021! Find out more here.

Skimmia Japonica 'Fragrant Cloud' - 10.5cm Pot
Skimmia Japonica 'Fragrant Cloud' - 10.5cm Pot

Skimmia Japonica 'Fragrant Cloud' - 10.5cm Pot

Regular price
£6.99
Regular price
Sale price
£6.99
Unit price
per 
Availability
Sold Out
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Botanical name

Skimmia japonica 'Fragrans'

Other names

Skimmia 'Fragrans', Skimmia laureola 'Fragrant Cloud', Skimmia japonica 'Fragrant Cloud'

Genus

Skimmia

Variety or Cultivar

'Fragrans' _ 'Fragrans' is a small, bushy, evergreen shrub with aromatic, glossy, dark-green leaves and fragrant, white, male flowers in spring.

Foliage

Evergreen

Fragrance

Flowers and foliage are fragrant.

Habit

Bushy, Domed

Awards

RHS AGM (Award of Garden Merit)