Bell's Pumpkin Patch is back for 2021! Find out more here.

Skimmia Japonica 'White Globe' - 11cm Pot
Skimmia Japonica 'White Globe' - 11cm Pot

Skimmia Japonica 'White Globe' - 11cm Pot

Regular price
£6.99
Regular price
Sale price
£6.99
Unit price
per 
Availability
Sold Out
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Botanical name

Skimmia japonica 'White Globe'

Other names

Skimmia 'White Globe', Skimmia laureola 'White Globe'

Genus

Skimmia

Variety or Cultivar

'White Globe' _ 'White Globe' is an evergreen shrub with deep green, elliptical leaves and greenish-white flower buds in autumn opening to fragrant white flowers in spring.

Foliage

Evergreen

Fragrance

Flowers and foliage are fragrant.

Habit

Bushy, Domed

Awards

RHS AGM (Award of Garden Merit)