Welcome To Bells Gardening Online

Veronica Georgia Blue - Alpine and Rockery - Perennial - 9cm Pot
Veronica Georgia Blue - Alpine and Rockery - Perennial - 9cm Pot

Veronica Georgia Blue - Alpine and Rockery - Perennial - 9cm Pot

Regular price
£2.49
Regular price
Sale price
£2.49
Unit price
per 
Availability
Sold Out
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Botanical name

Veronica umbrosa 'Georgia Blue'

Other names

Creeping speedwell 'Georgia Blue', Creeping veronica 'Georgia Blue', Veronica umbrosa 'Oxford Blue', Veronica peduncularis 'Georgia Blue', Veronica Georgia Blue

Genus

Veronica

Variety or Cultivar

'Georgia Blue' _ 'Georgia Blue' is a vigorous, mat-forming, rhizomatous, evergreen perennial with prostrate, branching stems bearing ovate to lance-shaped, toothed, glossy, purple-flushed, mid-green leaves and, from early spring into summer, erect racemes of saucer-shaped, deep blue flowers with small white eyes.

Foliage

Deciduous

Habit

Mat Forming

x