Scabiosa Columbaria 'Pink Mist'- 2L Pot
Scabiosa Columbaria 'Pink Mist'- 2L Pot
Scabiosa Columbaria 'Pink Mist'- 2L Pot

Scabiosa Columbaria 'Pink Mist'- 2L Pot

Regular price
£8.99
Regular price
Sale price
£8.99
Unit price
per 
Availability
Sold Out
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Botanical name

Scabiosa columbaria 'Pink Mist'

Other names

Small scabious 'Pink Mist', Scabiosa 'Butterfly Pink', Scabiosa 'Pink Mist'

Genus

Scabiosa

Variety or Cultivar

'Pink Mist' _ 'Pink Mist' is an upright, branched perennial with linear or lobed grey-green leaves and pink flowers with paler centres in summer and early autumn.

Foliage

Deciduous

Habit

Branching, Upright

Height & Spread

40cm x 40cm