Our Gardening Outlet Is Now Open 7 Days A Week!

Cortaderia Pimila - Pampas Grass - 3L - Bells Gardening

Pampas Grass - Cortaderia Pumilia - 3L Pot

Regular price
£12.99
Regular price
Sale price
£12.99
Unit price
per 
Availability
Sold Out
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

  • Botanical name

    Cortaderia selloana 'Pumila'

    Other names

    Pampas grass 'Pumila', Dwarf Pampas grass

    Genus

    Cortaderia

    Variety or Cultivar

    'Pumila' _ 'Pumila' is an evergreen grass with narrow, dark green leaves and long, silky, cream-white plumes borne on stems in summer.

    Foliage

    Evergreen

    Habit

    Arching, Clump-forming, Upright

    Awards

    RHS AGM (Award of Garden Merit)