Penstemon 'Purple Riding Hood' - 1.4L Pot
Penstemon 'Purple Riding Hood' - 1.4L Pot

Penstemon 'Purple Riding Hood' - 1.4L Pot

Regular price
£6.99
Regular price
Sale price
£6.99
Unit price
per 
Availability
Sold Out
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Botanical name

Penstemon 'Purple Riding Hood' (Riding Hood Series)

Other names

Penstemon 'Purple Riding Hood', Beardtongue 'Purple Riding Hood'

Genus

Penstemon

Variety or Cultivar

'Purple Riding Hood' _ 'Purple Riding Hood' is a compact, upright, clump-forming, semi-evergreen perennial with narrowly ovate, dark green leaves and upright panicles of tubular, purple to reddish-purple flowers from midsummer into autumn.

Native to

Garden origin

Foliage

Semi evergreen

Habit

Clump-forming, Bushy, Upright

Height & Spread

50cm x 60cm