Our Gardening Outlet Is Now Open 7 Days A Week!

Verbena Bonariensis - Garden Ready 1.5 L Pot - Bells Gardening
Verbena Bonariensis - Garden Ready 1.5 L Pot

Verbena Bonariensis - Garden Ready 1.5 L Pot

Regular price
£6.99
Regular price
Sale price
£6.99
Unit price
per 
Availability
Sold Out
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Botanical name

Verbena bonariensis

Other names

Purple top, Argentinian vervain, Tall verbena, South American vervain, Verbena patagonica, Verbena bonariensis 'Buenos Aires' , Verbena brasiliensis

Genus

Verbena

Species

V. bonariensis - V. bonariensis is an herbaceous perennial, with clusters of small, purple flowers from summer to autumn held on tall stems. Leaves are narrow and sparse.

Foliage

Deciduous

Habit

Tall, Upright

Awards

RHS AGM (Award of Garden Merit)

x