Salvia Nemorosa 'New Dimension Blue' - 1.4L Pot
Salvia Nemorosa 'New Dimension Blue' - 1.4L Pot

Salvia Nemorosa 'New Dimension Blue' - 1.4L Pot

Regular price
£6.99
Regular price
Sale price
£6.99
Unit price
per 
Availability
Sold Out
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Botanical name

Salvia nemorosa 'New Dimension Blue'

Other names

Balkan clary 'New Dimension Blue', Perennial sage 'New Dimension Blue', Woodland sage 'New Dimension Blue', Cedar sage 'New Dimension Blue'

Genus

Salvia

Variety or Cultivar

'New Dimension Blue' _ 'New Dimension Blue' is a compact, bushy, mound-forming, herbaceous perennial with ovate, toothed, aromatic, dark grey-green leaves and dense, erect racemes of deep violet-blue flowers in summer.

Native to

Garden origin

Foliage

Deciduous

Fragrance

Foliage is scented

Habit

Erect flower stem, Cushion or Mound Forming