Our Gardening Outlet Is Now Open 7 Days A Week!

Salvia 'Merleau White' - 10.5cm Pot
Salvia 'Merleau White' - 10.5cm Pot

Salvia 'Merleau White' - 10.5cm Pot

Regular price
£3.99
Regular price
Sale price
£3.99
Unit price
per 
Availability
Sold Out
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Botanical name

Salvia 'Merleau White'

Other names

Hybrid sage 'Merleau White', Salvia nemorosa 'Merleau White'

Genus

Salvia

Variety or Cultivar

'Merleau White' _ 'Merleau White' is an upright, clump-forming, herbaceous perennial with narrowly ovate, hairy, mid- to dark green leaves and erect stems bearing slender racemes of small, two-lipped, white flowers from midsummer to early autumn.

Foliage

Deciduous

Fragrance

Foliage is scented

Habit

Erect, Clump-forming

Awards

Fleuroselect Gold Medal winner