Bell's Pumpkin Patch is back for 2021! Find out more here.

Salvia 'Merleau Rose' - 10.5cm Pot
Salvia 'Merleau Rose' - 10.5cm Pot

Salvia 'Merleau Rose' - 10.5cm Pot

Regular price
£3.99
Regular price
Sale price
£3.99
Unit price
per 
Availability
Sold Out
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Botanical name

Salvia 'Merleau Rose'

Other names

Hybrid sage 'Merleau Rose', Salvia nemorosa 'Merleau Rose'

Genus

Salvia

Variety or Cultivar

'Merleau Rose' _ 'Merleau Rose' is an upright, clump-forming, herbaceous perennial with narrowly ovate, hairy, mid- to dark green leaves and erect stems bearing slender racemes of small, two-lipped, white flowers from midsummer to early autumn.

Foliage

Deciduous

Fragrance

Foliage is scented

Habit

Erect, Clump-forming

Awards

Fleuroselect Gold Medal winner