Our Gardening Outlet Is Now Open 7 Days A Week!

Salvia Midnight Candle - Garden Ready 3 L Pot
Salvia Midnight Candle - Garden Ready 3 L Pot

Salvia Midnight Candle - Garden Ready 3 L Pot

Regular price
£11.99
Regular price
Sale price
£11.99
Unit price
per 
Availability
Sold Out
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Botanical name

Salvia leucantha 'Midnight'

Other names

Mexican bush sage 'Midnight', Mexican bush 'Midnight', Mexican sage 'Midnight', Salvia leucantha 'All Purple'

Genus

Salvia

Variety or Cultivar

'Midnight' _ 'Midnight' is a tender, bushy, evergreen shrub or shrubby perennial with arching branches, white-woolly when young, narrow, lance-shaped, grey-green leaves, white beneath, and terminal racemes of purple flowers with purple calyces in late winter and early spring.

Foliage

Evergreen

Fragrance

Foliage is aromatic

Habit

Bushy, Upright

x