Our Gardening Outlet Is Now Open 7 Days A Week!

Salvia 'Amistad' - 3L Pot
Salvia 'Amistad' - 3L Pot

Salvia 'Amistad' - 3L Pot

Regular price
£8.99
Regular price
Sale price
£8.99
Unit price
per 
Availability
Sold Out
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Botanical name

Salvia 'Amistad'

Other names

Sage 'Amistad', Anise-scented sage 'Amistad', Friendship sage

Genus

Salvia

Variety or Cultivar

'Amistad' _ 'Amistad' is a tender to borderline hardy, upright, branching, woody-based perennial, often grown as an annual, with ovate, hairy, toothed, aromatic, mid-green leaves and dark purple stems bearing whorled spikes of fragrant, two-lipped, dark purple flowers from early summer into autumn.

Native to

Garden origin

Foliage

Deciduous

Habit

Branching, Upright