Bell's Pumpkin Patch is back for 2021! Find out more here.

Salix lanata - 3L Pot
Salix lanata - 3L Pot

Salix lanata - 3L Pot

Regular price
£12.99
Regular price
Sale price
£12.99
Unit price
per 
Availability
Sold Out
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Botanical name

Salix lanata

Other names

Woolly willow

Genus

Salix

Species

S. lanata - S. lanata is a compact, bushy deciduous shrub with rounded, silvery-woolly leaves and green or yellow catkins in spring.

Foliage

Deciduous

Habit

Spreading

Awards

RHS AGM (Award of Garden Merit)