Bell's Pumpkin Patch is back for 2021! Find out more here.

Sage Salvia Officinalis 'Tricolor' - 1L Pot
Sage Salvia Officinalis 'Tricolor' - 1L Pot

Sage Salvia Officinalis 'Tricolor' - 1L Pot

Regular price
£4.99
Regular price
Sale price
£4.99
Unit price
per 
Availability
Sold Out
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Botanical name

Salvia officinalis 'Tricolor'

Other names

Sage 'Tricolor', Salvia officinalis 'Tricolour'

Genus

Salvia

Variety or Cultivar

'Tricolor' _ 'Tricolor' is an aromatic semi-evergreen shrub or subshrub with oblong,grey-green leaves edged in cream and purple, and terminal racemes of lilac-blue flowers in summer.

Foliage

Semi evergreen

Fragrance

Foliage is aromatic (sage).