Sage Tricolour - 9cm Pot
Sage Tricolour - 9cm Pot

Sage Tricolour - 9cm Pot

Regular price
£2.99
Regular price
Sale price
£2.99
Unit price
per 
Availability
Sold Out
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Botanical name

Salvia officinalis 'Tricolor'

Other names

Sage 'Tricolor', Salvia officinalis 'Tricolour'

Genus

Salvia

Variety or Cultivar

'Tricolor' _ 'Tricolor' is a mound-forming to spreading, evergreen subshrub bearing oblong, aromatic, grey-green leaves with wide, irregular, creamy-white margins, flushed purple when young, and terminal racemes of lilac-blue flowers in summer.

Foliage

Semi evergreen

Fragrance

Foliage is aromatic (sage).

Habit

Cushion or Mound Forming, Spreading